Back to Home Page


Final standings - European Youth Chess Festival


Venue: Tallinn, Estonia, August 9-18

Choose group B10 - Colin Hall, B12 - Daniel McGowan, B14 - David Sime , B16 - James Parkin, B18 - Paul Hopper, G14 - Elaine Rutherford


Official Tallinn Site

Game Scores

BOYS UNDER 10 - Colin Hall (Perth)


No. PNo. Name Fed. Titel Score Progr rat. W-WE
1. 2 RADJABOV,Teimour AZE FM 8.0 41.5 2245 +0.23
2. 5 BARAMIDZE,Davit GEO 7.5 36.0 0 0
3. 41 TOMACHEVSKI,Evgueni RUS 6.5 29.5 0 0
4. 18 ILJIN,Artjom RUS 6.0 35.0 0 0
43 VALEANU,Eduard ROM 6.0 30.5 0 0
19 IONESCU,Vlad ROM 6.0 30.0 0 0
28 PAPP,Gabor HUN 6.0 29.0 0 0
1 NAZAREVICH,Vitaly UKR 6.0 28.5 2300 +0.18
9. 10 ERYOMENKO,Volodymyr UKR 5.5 33.5 0 0
27 PAHIKIAN,Arman ARM 5.5 28.0 0 0
40 TJURINS,Ilja LAT 5.5 27.0 0 0
32 SHAREVICH,Vadim BLR 5.5 25.0 0 0
12 GABRIAN,Alexandru ROM 5.5 24.5 0 0
38 TAHIROV,Farhad AZE 5.5 24.0 0 0
45 WOJTASZEK,RADOSLAW POL 5.5 23.0 0 0
16. 3 BALOG,CSABA,Balog HUN 5.0 32.5 2035 -0.40
4 ASKAROV,Marat RUS 5.0 30.0 0 0
18. 7 BLUVSHTEIN,Mark ISR 4.5 27.5 0 0
20 KAPLAN,Alexander ISR 4.5 24.0 0 0
11 FATULLAEV,Emil AZE 4.5 24.0 0 0
17 HRYHORYEV,OLEKSIY UKR 4.5 23.5 0 0
6 BEINORAS,Mindaugas LTU 4.5 23.5 0 0
29 PAVLIK,Goran YUG 4.5 23.0 0 0
31 SCHREIBER,Lukasz POL 4.5 23.0 0 0
42 URUSHADZE,David GEO 4.5 22.5 0 0
37 SOSKOV,Vjacheslav EST 4.5 22.5 0 0
8 CAMPORA PEREZ Daniel ESP 4.5 22.5 0 0
23 MAMEDOV,Raouf AZE 4.5 18.0 0 0
29. 21 KOVALJOVS,Nikolajs LAT 4.0 23.0 0 0
22 KULESZA,Mateusz POL 4.0 20.5 0 0
44 VICOL,Dorian MDA 4.0 20.5 0 0
33 SHKOBEME,Jure SLO 4.0 16.0 0 0
33. 16 HALL,Colin SCO 3.5 20.0 0 0
46 ZAHARIA,Alexandr MDA 3.5 17.5 0 0
39 TANRIKULU,Secim Erham TUR 3.5 15.5 0 0
15 GUDELJ,Ivan YUG 3.5 13.5 0 0
25 NAXAKIS,Theodoros GRE 3.5 12.0 0 0
38. 34 SHUNDRICA,Dario CRO 3.0 17.5 0 0
13 GERGELITS,Vaclav CZE 3.0 16.0 0 0
9 COEMEZ,Kemal Can TUR 3.0 14.5 0 0
24 MUTAPCIC,Damir CRO 3.0 11.5 0 0
30 SACHSENHOFER,Michael AUT 3.0 8.5 0 0
43. 14 GORNOI,Alexei EST 2.5 17.0 0 0
36 SOROKIN,Vitali EST 2.5 13.5 0 0
35 SIMOES,Joao POR 2.5 12.5 0 0
46. 26 NYBAECK,Jukka FIN 1.0 4.0 0 0

Choose group B10, B12, B14, B16, B18 G14



BOYS UNDER 12 - Daniel McGowan (Tiree)


No. PNo. Name Fed. Titel Score Progr rat. W-WE
1. 8 ZAREZENKO,Ilya RUS 7.5 36.5 2150 +1.02
2. 4 GUSEINOV,Gadir RUS FM 7.0 36.5 2230 +1.04
3. 2 RIAZANTSEV,Alexander RUS 6.5 35.5 2275 -0.28
6 NAIDICS,Arkadijs LAT FM 6.5 32.5 2175 +1.05
5. 1 MAMEDOV,Nidjat AZE 6.0 35.5 2295 -0.60
18 GAGUNASHVILI,Merab GEO 6.0 31.5 0 +0.50
46 SHANAVA,Konstantine GEO 6.0 31.5 0 +0.50
25 JEREMIC,Veljko YUG 6.0 28.0 0 2071
9. 5 GASHIMOV,Vugar AZE FM 5.5 31.0 2215 -0.91
11 LIVSHITS,Gaby ISR 5.5 29.5 2085 -0.04
7 MIHALIK,Agoston HUN 5.5 29.0 2160 -0.66
50 TIMOFEEV,Artjem RUS 5.5 28.5 0 0
3 VOVSHA,Eli ISR 5.5 28.5 2240 -0.21
22 GOGUADZE,Mikheil GEO 5.5 28.0 0 0
10 MESZAROS,Tamas HUN 5.5 28.0 2115 +0.08
9 BARTEL,Mateusz POL 5.5 26.5 2140 -0.45
26 KAKULIA,Shalva GEO 5.5 26.0 0 0
18. 15 BUTSENKO,Igor UKR 5.0 30.5 0 0
14 BALTAG,Iulian MDA 5.0 29.0 0 0
19 GAJEWSKI,Grzegorz POL 5.0 28.0 0 0
17 ERWICH,Marc NED 5.0 27.0 0 0
37 NIKOLOV,Momchi BUL 5.0 25.5 0 2071
23. 34 MORENO,Alejandro ESP 4.5 23.5 0 2024
33 MAMEDIAROV,Shahriar AZE 4.5 23.0 0 2022
42 POP,Dumitru ROM 4.5 23.0 0 0
39 PETROSIAN,Davit Samvel i ARM 4.5 22.0 0 0
12 MANESCU,Tiberiu ROM 4.5 22.0 2085 +0.00
28 KANTARIA,Mikheil GEO 4.5 21.0 0 0
21 GLUZIN,Yurij BLR 4.5 20.0 0 0
35 McGOWAN,Daniel SCO 4.5 17.5 0 0
31 KUKEL,Imre SVK 4.5 17.0 0 0
32. 20 GLAWISCHNING,Armin AUT 4.0 20.0 0 0
52 VAERK,Priit EST 4.0 20.0 0 0
27 KALATA,Peter SVK 4.0 19.0 0 0
16 DUBROVIN,Robert EST 4.0 18.0 0 0
13 ARDIC,Emir TUR 4.0 17.5 0 0
48 SVESHNIKOV,Vladimir LAT 4.0 17.5 0 0
36 NADJ,Aleksander SLO 4.0 16.5 0 0
47 SMIRNOVS,Aleksandrs LAT 4.0 16.0 0 0
45 ROZHIC,Igor CRO 4.0 14.0 0 0
41. 41 PLASGURA,Petr CZE 3.5 22.5 0 0
44 RAU,Hannes GER 3.5 22.0 0 0
49 TABATABAI,John WLS 3.5 20.5 0 0
38 OEZTUERKERI,Isik TUR 3.5 14.0 0 0
45. 29 KOSHIK,Oleg EST 3.0 17.0 0 0
30 KOUVATSOS,Filippas GRE 3.0 16.5 0 0
54 VIRKAMAEKI,Lauri FIN 3.0 15.0 0 0
43 QUINTA,Daniel POR 3.0 13.5 0 0
24 JEITZ,Christian LUX 3.0 12.5 0 0
53 VAN LEBERGHE,Filip BEL 3.0 11.5 0 0
40 PIOTROVSKI,Ksystoff LTU 3.0 10.5 0 0
52. 23 JEFFARES,Simon IRL 2.5 15.0 0 0
53. 51 TOKEL,T.Baris TUR 2.0 10.5 0 0
54. 32 KUKINA,Mario CRO 1.0 4.0 0 0

Choose group B10, B12, B14, B16, B18 G14



BOYS UNDER 14 - David Sime (Edinburgh)


No. PNo. Name Fed. Titel Score Progr rat. W-WE
1. 20 DROZDOVSKYY,Yuriy UKR FM 7.5 36.5 0 +0.50
2. 11 ROYZ,Michael ISR 7.0 36.5 2200 +1.65
3. 33 IZORIA,Zviad GEO 6.5 31.5 0 +1.50
1 MITON,Kamil POL FM 6.5 30.5 2350 +0.60
13 JIANU,Vlad ROM FM 6.5 28.5 2155 +1.52
6. 14 PINTER,Gabor HUN 6.0 33.5 2155 +1.28
58 ZUBOV,Oleksander UKR 6.0 33.0 0 +1.50
18 MUTTON,Jonathan ENG 6.0 27.0 2060 +0.52
56 YUDKOVSKY,Yair ISR 6.0 26.5 0 +0.50
10. 10 MASTROVASILIS,Dimitrios GRE 5.5 34.0 2215 +0.40
28 GOUREVITCH,Artem LAT 5.5 33.0 0 +0.50
57 ZIVANIC,Marko YUG 5.5 30.5 2250 -0.06
9 KUNIN,Vitalij RUS 5.5 30.5 2225 -0.21
12 DZIUBA,Marcin POL 5.5 29.5 2170 -0.02
2 GRIGORIANTS,Sergey RUS 5.5 28.5 2290 -1.54
47 SHOHAM,Asaf ISR 5.5 25.5 0 +0.50
7 GASHIMOV,Sarkhan AZE 5.5 24.0 2230 +0.03
18. 43 PETROSIAN,Davit Gevorgi ARM 5.0 30.0 0 +1.00
3 ALIEV,Tchingis AZE 5.0 27.0 2280 -1.51
8 MISTA,Aleksander POL 5.0 26.0 2230 +0.00
16 AZADMANESH,Moosa NED 5.0 24.5 2110 +0.00
50 TETEREV,Vitalij BLR 5.0 23.0 0 1972
15 GORDIN,Artiom MDA 5.0 19.0 2115 +0.00
24. 4 LUPULESCU,Constantin ROM 4.5 30.5 2280 -1.60
52 UNGURS,Edgars LAT 4.5 25.5 0 2063
53 VALEV,Martin BLR 4.5 25.0 0 2131
17 ALCAZAR JIMENES ESP 4.5 23.0 2075 -0.66
6 FLUMBORT,Andras HUN 4.5 23.0 2235 +0.00
29 GOUSSEINOV,Elmir AZE 4.5 22.0 0 2078
46 SHARIC,Ante CRO 4.5 21.5 0 2103
55 VORACEK,Miroslav CZE 4.5 21.0 0 0
21 BAPTISTA,Paulo POR 4.5 21.0 0 0
39 NIKOLAJEVS,Deniss LAT 4.5 20.5 0 1952
31 HELIN,Tapio FIN 4.5 20.0 0 1990
45 POPOVIC,Dushan YUG 4.5 19.0 0 0
36. 5 GERLAND,Felix GER 4.0 26.0 2250 -0.50
35 KANEP,Meelis EST 4.0 24.5 0 2196
41 OSTTVEIT,Martin NOR 4.0 22.0 0 2004
24 DANILOV,Nikolai EST 4.0 20.0 0 0
51 TIMOSHIN,Juri EST 4.0 19.0 0 0
48 SIME,David SCO 4.0 18.0 0 0
42. 19 KUKOVEC,Borut SLO 3.5 18.0 2040 +0.00
32 HINDERMANN,Felix SUI 3.5 17.5 0 0
49 SVOBODA,Svatopluk SVK 3.5 17.0 0 0
54 VITOUCH,Anatol AUT 3.5 16.5 0 0
40 OEKSUER,Akin TUR 3.5 16.0 0 0
34 JURANIC,Brno CRO 3.5 14.5 0 0
38 LUUPPALA,Jani FIN 3.5 14.0 0 0
49. 42 PALIULIONIS,Andrius LTU 3.0 17.5 0 1946
27 FAGE,Bryan LUX 3.0 16.0 0 0
36 KILTSMAN,Argo EST 3.0 12.5 0 0
25 DAVIES,Christofer WLS 3.0 12.0 0 0
26 ERKAN,Murat TUR 3.0 11.5 0 0
23 D'ROSARIO,Neil IRL 3.0 9.0 0 0
55. 44 POLONSKI,Vladimir EST 2.5 15.5 0 0
22 BEKKER-JENSEN,Andres DEN 2.5 9.0 0 0
57. 30 HACIARIFOGLU,Arsan TUR 2.0 7.0 0 0
58. 37 KONIOS,Georgios GRE 1.5 11.5 0 0

Choose group B10, B12, B14, B16, B18 G14



BOYS UNDER 16 - James Parkin (Dingwall)


No. PNo. Name Fed. Titel Score Progr rat. W-WE
1. 8 KUNDIN,Alexander ISR 8.0 40.0 2305 +2.44
2. 2 ZAKHAROV,Alexandr RUS 6.5 35.5 2360 +0.83
4 BOKROS,Albert HUN 6.5 35.0 2310 +0.70
15 ARDELEANU,George ROM 6.5 32.5 2235 +1.74
28 VINK,Nico NED 6.5 32.0 2190 +2.38
6. 11 LE ROUX,Jean-Pierre FRA 6.0 32.0 2265 +0.78
16 PERT,Richard ENG 6.0 29.5 2230 +0.72
10 OLSSON,Anders SWE 6.0 28.5 2280 +0.12
17 STOLIAROV,Sergey RUS 6.0 25.0 2230 +1.44
10. 12 WORTEL,Marten NED 5.5 31.5 2255 +0.60
18 KAPNISIS,Spyridon GRE 5.5 29.5 2225 +0.07
29 KAMADADZE,Zviad GEO 5.5 28.5 2175 +1.69
9 SARGISSIAN,Gabriel ARM FM 5.5 27.0 2295 -0.44
20 KHAETSKY,Roman UKR 5.5 26.0 2220 +0.44
5 KOKOREV,Dmitij RUS 5.5 25.0 2310 -1.12
7 EL-KHER,Henrik DEN 5.5 24.5 2305 -0.47
17. 6 KUZUEV,Danil RUS 5.0 31.0 2310 -0.40
14 VAVRAK,Peter SVK 5.0 29.5 2245 -0.36
21 BAR,Roman ISR 5.0 28.5 2210 +0.77
25 GEANTA,Neag Horia ENG 5.0 27.0 2205 -0.08
3 STRYJECKI,Marek POL 5.0 26.5 2320 -0.94
26 KARTTUNEN,Mika FIN 5.0 26.0 2205 +0.65
22 MKRTCHAN,Lilit ARM 5.0 23.0 2210 -0.50
53 VOROBJOV,Pavel EST 5.0 20.5 0 2158
25. 13 BABAEV,Rashad AZE 4.5 24.0 2245 -0.84
38 ATAKISI,Umut TUR 4.5 23.0 2100 +1.10
24 SZULC,Michal POL 4.5 23.0 2210 -1.10
31 KUEMIN,Simon SUI 4.5 22.5 2155 +0.02
1 HORVATH,Adam HUN 4.5 22.5 2415 -2.98
43 FILIPOVIC,Marko CRO 4.5 22.5 0 2191
36 RIGO,Zsolt SVK 4.5 22.0 2115 +0.50
37 SMISHTIK,Milan CZE 4.5 18.5 2105 +0.45
49 MITROVIC,Darko YUG 4.5 17.0 0 2183
34. 39 MAMEDOV,Chingiz AZE 4.0 23.0 2070 +0.68
32 GINSBURG,Mkhail BLR 4.0 21.5 2145 -0.66
23 PILAJ,Herwig AUT 4.0 19.0 2210 -1.16
37. 46 KORSTIN,Maris EST 3.5 20.5 0 2126
19 DESEATNICOV,Ivan MDA 3.5 20.5 2220 -1.92
33 FERNANDES,Ernesto ESP 3.5 20.0 2135 -0.74
48 KRUPENSKI,Yuri EST 3.5 18.5 0 2060
27 BURSTEINAS,Romanas LTU 3.5 18.0 2200 -1.72
35 POLIAKOV,Dmitri BLR 3.5 18.0 2120 +0.20
42 DEMPSEY,Paul IRL 3.5 17.5 0 2043
51 STREBKOVS,Andrejs LAT 3.5 16.0 0 2090
30 POSTNIY,Evgeny ISR 3.5 16.0 2175 -1.29
45 KARER,Gregor SLO 3.5 12.0 0 1474
47. 50 SCHUH,Thomas GER 3.0 16.5 0 2015
34 HERSVIK,Daniel NOR 3.0 13.5 2125 -0.74
47 KOVALJOV,Denis EST 3.0 11.0 0 1946
54 ZHILIC,Ivan CRO 3.0 10.5 0 0
51. 40 PARKIN,James SCO 2.5 12.5 2035 -1.00
44 HOFFMANN,Matej CZE 2.5 12.0 0 1756
53. 41 COSTA,Rui POR 1.5 9.0 0 0
54. 52 VERLAINE,Alex LUX 0.5 0.5 0 1759

Choose group B10, B12, B14, B16, B18 G14



BOYS UNDER 18 - Paul Hopper (Aberdeen)


No. PNo. Name Fed. Titel Score Progr rat. W-WE
1. 7 MCHEDISHVILI,Mikheil GEO 6.5 37.0 2380 +1.19
27 ABBASOV,Farid AZE 6.5 35.0 2235 +3.71
6 HALKIAS,Stelios GRE FM 6.5 33.5 2385 +1.19
2 ILJUSHIN,Alexei RUS IM 6.5 32.0 2430 +0.20
5 SMETANKIN,Stanislav BLR 6.5 30.5 2395 +0.74
6. 10 SOLAK,Dragan YUG 6.0 33.5 2345 +1.05
4 DERVISHI,Erald ALB FM 6.0 27.5 2395 -0.03
22 MATIKOZIAN,Anranik ARM 6.0 26.0 2290 +0.22
17 GRUND,Holger GER 6.0 22.5 2325 +0.46
10. 20 RAPPOPORT,Evgeny ISR 5.5 31.5 2310 +0.90
18 DOETTLING,Fabian GER FM 5.5 31.0 2320 +0.82
11 KEREK,Csaba HUN 5.5 29.0 2340 -0.46
19 KEREK,Kristian HUN 5.5 27.5 2310 +1.00
9 ANDREEV,Edouard UKR 5.5 25.5 2345 -0.78
15. 16 BAGIROV,Rufat AZE 5.0 31.0 2325 +0.32
26 LOPEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Manuel ESP 5.0 30.0 2255 +1.76
3 KOSYREV,Vladimir RUS 5.0 28.0 2425 -1.21
23 KALLIO,Heikki FIN 5.0 27.5 2270 +0.10
39 VUCKOVIC,Bojan YUG 5.0 27.0 2160 +2.30
12 PARLIGRAS,Mircea ROM 5.0 26.0 2340 -0.76
1 CYBOROWSKY,Lukasz POL IM 5.0 24.0 2490 -2.40
38 UVAROV,Vjacheslav EST 5.0 21.0 2165 +0.90
23. 15 BERESCU,Alin ROM FM 4.5 25.0 2325 -0.63
25 KOBRIN,Michael ISR 4.5 25.0 2255 -0.51
8 NURKIEWICZ,Maciej POL 4.5 24.0 2355 -1.44
21 BEKKER-JENSEN,Simon DEN 4.5 23.0 2305 -0.60
28 NJIRJAK,Josip CRO 4.5 23.0 2235 +0.80
37 HAGARA,Eduard SVK 4.5 22.5 2165 +1.78
34 EINVIK,Gunnar NOR 4.5 21.5 2190 +0.64
45 ALIEV,Rassim AZE 4.5 20.0 0 2245
41 CHIKOVANI,Vakhtang GEO 4.5 18.5 2140 +1.10
32. 14 FRIDMAN,Rafael LAT 4.0 22.5 2330 -2.26
42 STOJNIC,Miodrad SLO 4.0 22.5 2130 +0.76
51 PIHLAJASALO,Antti FIN 4.0 21.0 0 2212
24 VEDMEDIUC,Serghei MDA 4.0 20.5 2265 -1.60
31 SAMULEVICIUS,Tomas FRA 4.0 18.5 2215 -0.55
49 HOPPER,Paul SCO 4.0 18.5 0 2144
32 EUSEBE,Aurelin FRA 4.0 16.5 2205 -0.48
40 VASSILJEV,Arseni EST 4.0 15.0 2145 -0.80
13 RIBSHTEIN,Nati ISR 4.0 15.0 2335 -2.52
41. 35 LUNDBERG,Bjoern SWE 3.5 17.0 2170 -0.14
44 BUCHER,Denis SUI 3.5 14.0 2060 -0.67
43. 46 BOTVINNIK,Mikhail BLR 3.0 18.5 0 2129
29 ZITIN,Juri EST FM 3.0 18.0 2215 -0.78
33 SANDHU,Mario AUT 3.0 16.5 2195 -1.15
50 LEHTINEN,Antti FIN 3.0 9.0 0 2017
43 RUFENER,Markus SUI 3.0 7.5 2085 +0.25
48. 36 MASLIK,Miroslav SVK 2.5 14.5 2170 -0.60
47 GUECTEKIN,Nuri TUR 2.5 13.0 0 1971
52 RIBEIRO,Jose POR 2.5 9.0 0 1757
51. 30 NOVAK,Pavel CZE 2.0 12.5 2215 -1.65
48 HARTUNG,Jerry LUX 2.0 11.5 0 2056

Choose group Choose group B10 - Colin Hall, B12 - Daniel McGowan, B14 - David Sime , B16 - James Parkin, B18 - Paul Hopper, G14 - Elaine Rutherford



GIRLS UNDER 14 - Elaine Rutherford (Edinburgh)

No. PNo. Name Fed. Titel Score Progr rat. W-WE
1. 1 MATNADZE,Ana GEO FM 7.0 36.5 2145 +0.82
2. 42 ROHONYAN,Katerina UKR 6.5 35.5 0 +1.50
3 GOCZOE,Melinda HUN 6.5 35.0 2115 +0.04
7 CHARKHALASHVILI,Inga GEO 6.5 31.5 2080 +0.09
14 BUDOELINA,Sofia EST 6.5 30.0 0 0
6. 46 STIRI,Alexandra GRE 6.0 35.0 0 0
26 KIERAN,Rosalind ENG 6.0 30.0 0 +1.00
2 GORESKUL,Alyona UKR 6.0 30.0 2120 +0.00
25 KHUSNUTDINOVA,Luiza RUS 6.0 28.5 0 0
10. 4 JAVAKHISHVILI,Lela GEO 5.5 33.5 2110 -0.47
12 BERZINA,Ilze LAT 5.5 32.5 0 0
15 BURDOVA,Ksenija RUS 5.5 30.5 0 2119
21 GRIGORJEVA,Dana LAT 5.5 27.0 0 0
29 KUZMINA,Olga RUS 5.5 23.0 0 0
15. 8 AVANESIAN,Ani ARM 5.0 28.5 0 0
6 DEMBO,Yelena ISR 5.0 27.5 2090 -0.47
37 PAPAGORASZ,Medea HUN 5.0 26.5 0 0
23 ISTRATI,Viorica ROM 5.0 25.5 0 0
32 MACHALOVA,Maria SVK 5.0 24.5 0 0
24 KHASANOVA,Elmira RUS 5.0 24.5 0 0
5 GVETADZE,Sofio GEO 5.0 24.0 2100 +0.00
22. 10 BARDACHEVA,Anna GER 4.5 24.0 0 0
38 PIRTHAC,Elena MDA 4.5 23.5 0 0
16 CHOUKOUROVA,Mekhriban AZE 4.5 22.5 0 0
33 MAMEDIAROVA,Zeinab AZE 4.5 22.0 0 0
20 GRAU,Monica ESP 4.5 20.5 0 0
9 BARASHIANTH,Mariana MDA 4.5 20.0 0 0
35 MESELI,Perihan TUR 4.5 19.0 0 0
29. 39 RENDI,Eva ROM 4.0 23.0 0 0
19 FANOURAKI,Evangelia GRE 4.0 22.5 0 0
36 PAHOR,Andrea CRO 4.0 20.5 0 0
44 RUTHERFORD,Elaine SCO 4.0 20.0 0 0
47 STOJANOVIC,Maria YUG 4.0 19.5 0 0
40 RESZKA,Malgorzata POL 4.0 19.0 0 0
17 COIMBRA,Margarida POR 4.0 18.0 0 0
50 YAKUSHEVA,Olga BLR 4.0 17.0 0 0
11 BELJAJEVA,Julia EST 4.0 16.0 0 0
22 HANIA,Renske NED 4.0 13.0 0 0
39. 18 DE LOS SANTOS,Maria ESP 3.5 21.0 0 0
34 MARKOVA,Katerina CZE 3.5 19.0 0 0
48 TOMPA,Neda SLO 3.5 18.5 0 0
30 KUZMINAITE,I LTU 3.5 15.5 0 0
28 KOSTJKOVITSH,Svetlana EST 3.5 15.0 0 0
49 TSHUBAREVA,Valentina EST 3.5 12.0 0 0
45. 31 LINDHOLM,Sonja FIN 3.0 16.5 0 0
43 ROITBURG,Mariana MDA 3.0 15.0 0 0
45 SKROCHOCKA,Justyna POL 3.0 13.5 0 0
48. 41 RITTENSCHOBER,Michaela AUT 2.0 11.5 0 0
49. 27 KORNUCIKOVA,Jana SVK 1.5 5.5 0 0
50. 13 BROCKMANNS,Aline BEL 0.5 2.5 0 0

Game Scores

[Event "European B-16"]
[Site "Tallinn, Estonia"]
[Date "1997"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Karer Gregor"]
[Black "Parkin James"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. f5 Nge7 7. fxe6
fxe6 8. d3 O-O 9. O-O a6 10. Qe1 b5 11. Bb3 d5 12. a3 Qd6 13. Qh4 c4
14. Ba2 Ne5 15. Bf4 Qc5+ 16. Kh1 Nxf3 17. Rxf3 Bb7 18. Rh3 h5 19. Qg3
Rad8 20. Bc7 Rd7 21. Be5 Qf2 22. Qxf2 Rxf2 23. Bxg7 Kxg7 24. Rc1 dxe4
25. dxe4 Rdd2 26. Bb1 Rxg2 27. Re1 Nf5 28. Nd1 Rge2 29. Rf1 Bxe4+ 0-1

[Event "European B-14"]
[Site "Tallinn, Estonia"]
[Date "1997"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Sime David"]
[Black "Luuppala Jani"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B06"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. f4 e5 5. Nf3 Nd7 6. Bc4 h6 7. dxe5 dxe5
8. fxe5 Qe7 9. O-O Nc5 10. Ng5 hxg5 11. Bxf7+ Qxf7 12. Rxf7 Kxf7
13. Bxg5 Nd7 14. e6+ Ke8 15. exd7+ Bxd7 16. Na3 Be5 17. g3 Bc6 18. Qg4
Bd7 19. Qf3 Be6 20. Nb5 Ne7 21. Nd4 Rf8 22. Qe2 Bh3 23. Qb5+ c6 24. Qxe5
Rf7 1-0

[Event "European B-12"]
[Site "Tallinn, Estonia"]
[Date "1997"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Virkamakei Lauri"]
[Black "McGowan Daniel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Be3 Qb6 6. Qb3 Qxb3 7. axb3 cxd4
8. Bxd4 Nxd4 9. cxd4 Bb4+ 10. Nc3 Bd7 11. Bd3 Ne7 12. Ne2 Nc6 13. O-O
O-O 14. Rfc1 Rfc8 15. Bb5 a6 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. Na4 Rab8 18. Nec3 c5
19. dxc5 Bxc5 20. Nd1 Bxa4 21. bxa4 Bd4 22. Rxc8+ Rxc8 23. Rb1 Bxe5
24. h3 d4 25. Kf1 d3 26. Ke1 Rc2 27. Nc3 Bxc3+ 28. bxc3 h6 29. Rb6 Rxc3
30. Kd2 Rc2+ 31. Ke1 Re2+ 0-1

[Event "European G-14"]
[Site "Tallinn, Estonia"]
[Date "1997"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Lindholm Sonja"]
[Black "Rutherford Elaine"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B30"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. O-O Nge7 5. c3 a6 6. Bxc6 bxc6 7. d4
cxd4 8. cxd4 d5 9. exd5 cxd5 10. Ne5 Ng6 11. Qa4+ Bd7 12. Nxd7 Qxd7
13. Qxd7+ Kxd7 14. Nc3 Bd6 15. Na4 Rab8 16. b3 Ne7 17. Be3 Rhc8 18. Rfc1
Ke8 19. Nc5 Bxc5 20. Rxc5 Rxc5 21. dxc5 Nf5 22. Rc1 Nxe3 23. fxe3 Kd7
24. Rc3 Kc6 25. a4 e5 26. h3 d4 27. exd4 exd4 28. Rf3 f6 29. Rg3 g6
30. Rg4 Kxc5 31. Rg3 Re8 32. Kf2 Re3 33. Rxe3 dxe3+ 34. Kxe3 Kb4 35. g4
Kxb3 36. h4 Kxa4 37. Kf4 Kb4 38. h5 a5 39. h6 a4 40. g5 f5 41. Ke5 a3
42. Kf6 a2 43. Kg7 a1=Q+ 44. Kxh7 f4 45. Kxg6 f3 46. Kh7 f2 47. g6 f1=Q
0-1